Board of Directors, Staff and Volunteers

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

 

PRESIDENT
NEALE FONG

 

VICE PRESIDENT
ROSS KELLY

 

DIRECTOR
SCOTT BALLEM

 

DIRECTOR
JIMMY CAFFIERI

 

DIRECTOR
PETER CUTLER

 

DIRECTOR
SAM MODICA

       
 
DIRECTOR
PAUL MURRAY
 
           
DIRECTOR 
BRETT RAPONI

 

 

NUMBER 1 TICKET HOLDER 

BASIL ZEMPILAS

 

CLUB PATRON & VICE PATRONS

CLUB PATRON     DAVID ELSEGOOD
VICE PATRON HONOURABLE PETER COLLIER MLC
VICE PATRON CITY OF WANNEROO MAYOR
TRACEY ROBERTS
   

CLUB STAFF

 
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER LINDA HAMERSLEY
GENERAL MANAGER COMMERCIAL OPERATIONS ROY DEPCZYNSKI
CLUB ADMINISTRATION OFFICER TRACY VENNER
GENERAL MANAGER FOOTBALL OPERATIONS STEVE TREWHELLA
TALENT MANAGER CASEY HAW
FOOTBALL OPERATIONS COORDINATOR ANTHONY DONETTA
FUNCTIONS & FACILITY MANAGER                              
   

WEST PERTH DISTRICT STAFF

 
DISTRICT MANAGER ANDREW RIDLEY
DEVELOPMENT OFFICER ANDREW O'BRIEN
DISTRICT ADMINISTRATOR KATHY MONCK
   

LEAGUE COACHES AND SUPPORT STAFF

 
SENIOR CLUB COACH GEOFF VALENTINE
 ASSISTANT COACH JASON SALECIC
 ASSISTANT COACH MATT GAUDAGNIN
 ASSISTANT COACH JOE COMMANDE
RUCK COACH RON SKENDER
BENCH COACH DYLAN EIFFLER
TEAM MANAGER VIC CARBONE
LEAGUE RUNNER RYAN FONG
LEAGUE RUNNER MATT DOBSON
TIME KEEPER TRENT CHISHOLM
PROPERTY MANAGER RAY GARCIA
CLUB CHAPLAIN DAN SHADBOLT
   

RESERVES COACHES AND SUPPORT STAFF

 
RESERVES/DEVELOPMENT COACH BLAKE ARNOLD
ASSISTANT COACH TODD MARTIN
ASSISTANT COACH PHIL JOHNSON
BENCH COACH GAVIN LAMBERT
TEAM MANAGER DAVID PROUT
MATCH DAY STATISTICIAN LUIGI DA'DAMO
TIME KEEPER ALAN 

TALENT COACHES AND SUPPORT STAFF

 
COLTS HEAD COACH RYAN LASSCOCK
COLTS ASSISTANT COACH - MID THOMAS MOSCARDA
COLTS ASSISTANT COACH - BACK ADAM RADICI
COLTS ASSISTANT COACH - FWD ROB WASS
COLTS BENCH COACH / BACKS DEVELOPMENT PAUL COX
COLTS DEVELOPMENT COACH - STOPPAGES JAY CARROLL
COLTS DEVELOPMENT COACH - BALL MOVEMENT DEAN SMITH
COLTS INTERCHANGE S & C INTERN
COLTS SKILLS COACH BRUCE BENNETT
COLTS LEADERSHIP CRAIG THOMAS
COLTS RUNNER CRAIG THOMAS
COLTS RUNNER JASON TODD
TIME KEEPER MIKE WRIGHT
LES FONG FUTURES HEAD COACH ASH McKEOWN
LES FONG FUTURES ASSISTANT COACH - MID RAY BARTOLOMEW
LES FONG FUTURES ASSISTANT COACH - BACK STEVE HAZELL
LES FONG FUTURES ASSISTANT COACH - FWD CRAIG WILSON
LES FONG FUTURES BENCH COACH DAMIEN VERAZZI
LES FONG FUTURES INTERCHANGE S & C INTERN
LES FONG FUTURES DEVELOPMENT COACH PAUL DOWNER
LES FONG FUTURES DEVELOPMENT COACH MATHEW DAVIS
LES FONG FUTURES RUNNER MATHEW DAVIS
LES FONG FUTURES RUNNER PAUL DOWNER
TALLS / RUCK COACH CHRIS KEUNEN
WELFARE OFFICER BEN HORGAN
COUNTRY INDIGENOUS DEE ALBERTI
COLTS TEAM MANAGER CHRIS ERIKSON
LES FONG FUTURES TEAM MANAGER CHRIS ERIKSON
   

STRENGTH & CONDITIONING STAFF

 

SENIOR

 
S&C COACH COREY GREEN
S&C INTERN STUART CHESHER
S&C INTERN ANDREW LOCKWOOD

TALENT

 
COLTS S&C HEAD COACH BRYCE WILLIAMSON
COLTS S&C ASSISTANT REYNTON LAIRD
COLTS S&C INTERN DUNCAN BRADBURY
LES FONG FUTURES S&C HEAD COACH NHAT VU
LES FONG FUTURES S&C ASSISTANT CHANTELLE KING
   

SENIOR MEDICAL TEAM

 

SENIOR

 
CLUB DOCTOR DR GREG SMITH
PHYSIOTHERAPIST AARON THOMAS
HEAD TRAINER MADDIE SIMON
SPORTS TRAINER  MADELEINE PARRY
SPORTS TRAINER  EMMA GOULDING
SPORTS TRAINER  TOM MURPHEY
SPORTS TRAINER  GAVIN DONALDSON
SPORTS TRAINER  DAN KERMODE
SPORTS TRAINER (INTERN) ALYSSA KRAFT
WATER CARRIER BRETT DYKE
WATER CARRIER BART DE VITA
WATER CARRIER ANDREW COLLETT

TALENT

 
HEAD PHYSIO NATHAN STEPHENS
VOLUNTEER PHYSIO DANELLE SANGA
HEAD TRAINER - COLTS VACANT
2IC COLTS HEAD TRAINER VACANT
MEDICAL MENTOR LOU MENZIES
COLTS SENIOR TRAINER ALEX STYAN
COLTS SENIOR TRAINER JESS FORDUM
LES FONG FUTURES SENIOR TRAINER LACHLAN SINCLAIR
SPORTS TRAINER  EMILEE ERIKSON
SPORTS TRAINER  BRANDON GOODMAN
SPORTS TRAINER  TIANA RAPHAEL
SPORTS TRAINER  CHANAE BROOKS
SPORTS TRAINER ELISE PHILLIPS
SPORTS TRAINER CASSIE BURKE
SPORTS TRAINER MONICA BUCKLEY
SPORTS TRAINER ZOE COURTNEY
   

MATCH DAY STAFF

 
MATCH DAY COORDINATOR  
SCOREBOARD ATTENDANT LANCE CATCHPOLE
GROUND ANNOUNCER TAYLA DIVITINI
PHOTOGRAPHER DAN WHITE
PHOTOGRAPHER BELINDA TAYLOR
PHOTOGRAPHER MATT BEILKEN
MATCH DAY REPORTER DARRELL KENT
MERCHANDISE ASSISTANT LUCY HRISTIANOPOULOS
VIP PARKING ASSISTANT LOUIS ZAMPOGNA
SOCIAL MEDIA CAMERON BRANCH
SOCIAL MEDIA KALEB ERIKSON
   

TALENT SUPPORT STAFF

 
REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT ADMIN SUPPORT VACANT
YILGAN FALCONS HEAD COACH VACANT
YILGAN FALCONS TEAM MANAGER VACANT
YILGAN FALCONS ASSISTANT VACANT
YILGAN FALCONS DEVELOPMENT COACH VACANT
14s HEAD COACH VACANT
14s HEAD COACH VACANT
15s HEAD COACH VACANT
15s HEAD COACH VACANT
DEVELOPMENT SQUAD SKILLS COACH BRUCE BENNETT
HEAD TALENT ID SCOUT VACANT
QJFC CLUB SCOUT  
ORJFC CLUB SCOUT  
WJFC CLUB SCOUT  
WHJFC CLUB SCOUT  
YRJFC CLUB SCOUT  
EWJFC CLUB SCOUT  
BSJFC CLUB SCOUT  
JKJFC CLUB SCOUT  
IRENE McKORMACK CC MATTHEW DAVIS
WANEROO SC THOMAS MOSCARDA
MATER DEI SC LUKE HENDRICKS