Select grade below

Board of Directors, Staff and Volunteers

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
 

PRESIDENT
NEALE FONG

VICE PRESIDENT
JIM CAFFIERI

DIRECTOR
ADAM MYERS

DIRECTOR
PAUL COX

DIRECTOR
ADAM HARBY

  

DIRECTOR
TRACY GALLAGHER

    

DIRECTOR 
LARRY LOPEZ


DIRECTOR
RICHARD COHEN

 

 

NUMBER 1 TICKET HOLDER 

BASIL ZEMPILAS

 

CLUB PATRON & VICE PATRONS

CLUB PATRON     DAVID ELSEGOOD
VICE PATRON HONOURABLE PETER COLLIER MLC
VICE PATRON CITY OF WANNEROO MAYOR
TRACEY ROBERTS
   

CLUB STAFF

 
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER JOE McCARTHY
CLUB ADMINISTRATION MANAGER TRACY VENNER
GENERAL MANAGER FOOTBALL OPERATIONS STEVE TREWHELLA
TALENT MANAGER KRIS SHANNON
WOMENS FOOTBALL CO-ORDINATOR LUKE RICHARDSON
MARKETING                              
CAMERON BRANCH
FINANCE OFFICER ANDREW ANDERTON

WEST PERTH DISTRICT STAFF

 
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  MANAGER ANDREW RIDLEY
DEVELOPMENT OFFICER AIDEN LYNCH
COMPETITION ADMINISTRATOR KATHY MONCK
COMPETITION ADMINISTRATOR DANNI DIX
COMPETITION ADMINISTRATOR CARLI NIEUWENDAAL

LEAGUE COACHES 

 
SENIOR CLUB COACH DARREN HARRIS
ASSISTANT COACH ANDREW STRIJK
ASSISTANT COACH MATT GAUDAGNIN
ASSISTANT COACH DION FLEAY
RUCK COACH RON SKENDER
INTERCHANGE STEWARD ROBERTO PIERI
TEAM MANAGER VIC CARBONE
LEAGUE RUNNER RYAN FONG & MICHAEL LOUREY
TIME KEEPER TRENT CHISHOLM
PROPERTY MANAGER RAY GARCIA
CLUB CHAPLAIN DAN SHADBOLT
   

RESERVES COACHES 

 
RESERVES/DEVELOPMENT COACH BLAKE ARNOLD
ASSISTANT COACH TODD MARTIN
ASSISTANT COACH TROY ARNOLD
BENCH COACH GAVIN LAMBERT
TEAM MANAGER DAVID PROUT
RESERVES RUNNER DAN BARNARD
TIME KEEPER ANDREW CLARKE

TALENT COACHES 

 
COLTS HEAD COACH RYAN LASSCOCK
COLTS ASSISTANT COACH - MID THOMAS MOSCARDA
COLTS ASSISTANT COACH - BACK ADAM RADICI
COLTS ASSISTANT COACH - FWD JAY CARROLL
COLTS BENCH COACH / BACKS DEVELOPMENT PAUL COX
COLTS DEVELOPMENT COACH - STOPPAGES JAY CARROLL
COLTS DEVELOPMENT COACH - BALL MOVEMENT DEAN SMITH
COLTS INTERCHANGE CODY LIDDELL
COLTS SKILLS COACH BRUCE BENNETT
COLTS LEADERSHIP CRAIG THOMAS
COLTS RUNNER TRAVIS PEARCE
COLTS RUNNER CRAIG THOMAS
FUTURES HEAD COACH ASH McKEOWN
FUTURES ASSISTANT COACH  PAUL DOWNER
FUTURES ASSISTANT COACH  STEVE HAZELL
FUTURES ASSISTANT COACH  CRAIG WILSON
FUTURES BENCH COACH DAMIEN VERAZZI
FUTURES INTERCHANGE CHRIS ERIKSON
FUTURES DEVELOPMENT COACH DAMIEN VERAZZI
FUTURES DEVELOPMENT COACH STEVE CHAPMAN
FUTURES S&C ASSISTANT STEWART CHESTER
FUTURES SKILLS COACH BRUCE BENNETT
COLTS TALLS / RUCK COACH RON SKENDER
WELFARE OFFICER BEN HORGAN
COLTS TEAM MANAGER COLIN TAYLOR
FUTURES TEAM MANAGER COLIN TAYLOR
   

STRENGTH & CONDITIONING STAFF

 

SENIOR

 
S&C COACH COREY GREEN
S&C INTERN STUART CHESHER

TALENT

 
COLTS S&C HEAD COACH BRYCE WILLIAMSON
FUTURES S&C ASSISTANT NHAT VU
   

SENIOR MEDICAL TEAM

 

SENIOR

 
CLUB DOCTORS DR GREG SMITH & DR CHRIS BARR
PHYSIOTHERAPIST AARON THOMAS
HEAD TRAINER MADDIE SIMON
SPORTS TRAINER  JORDIE MARTIN
SPORTS TRAINER  PAIGE THOMAS
SPORTS TRAINER  TOM MURPHEY
SPORTS TRAINER  ZOE EDWARDS
SPORTS TRAINER  JAYDEN WILLIAMS
SPORTS TRAINER CALLUM PAROCZAI
SPORTS TRAINER BART DE VITA
WATER CARRIER ANDREW COLLETT
   

TALENT

 
HEAD PHYSIO NATHAN STEPHENS
PHYSIO INTERN DANIELLE SANGA
HEAD TRAINER ALEX STYAN
HEAD TRAINER JESS FORDUM
SPORTS TRAINER  EMILEE ERIKSON
SPORTS TRAINER  BRANDON LANDSDOWN-GOODMAN
SPORTS TRAINER  ZOE COURTNEY
SPORTS TRAINER  CASSIE BURKE
TIME KEEPER ALAN VEIPCH
PHOTOGRAPHER DAN WHITE & BRIAN CONDUIT

MATCH DAY STAFF

 
MATCH DAY COORDINATOR TONY HRISTIANOPOULOS
SCOREBOARD ATTENDANT LANCE CATCHPOLE
GROUND ANNOUNCER FRANK ALVARO
PHOTOGRAPHER DAN WHITE
PHOTOGRAPHER BELINDA TAYLOR
PHOTOGRAPHER MATT BEILKEN
MATCH DAY REPORTER DARRELL KENT
MERCHANDISE ASSISTANT LUCY HRISTIANOPOULOS
VIP PARKING ASSISTANT LOUIS ZAMPOGNA
SOCIAL MEDIA  AND VIDEOGRAPHY CAMERON BRANCH
GATE ANDY GORTON
GATE JACOB HRISTIANOPOULOS
   

West Perth FC Womens

 
WAFLW DIRECTOR                       Tracy Gallagher