Currently at
92
Click to Join
Select grade below
- Round 2Sat Apr 0616:00VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 3Sat Apr 1314:10VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 4BYE
- Round 5Sat Apr 2714:10VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 6Sat May 0414:10VS
Lane Group Stadium - Round 7Sat May 1118:10VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 8Sat May 2514:30VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 9Mon Jun 0314:10VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 10Sat Jun 0814:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 11BYE
- Round 12Sat Jun 2214:30VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 13Sat Jun 2914:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 14Sat Jul 0616:10VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 15Sat Jul 1311:10VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 16Sat Jul 2016:10VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 17BYE
- Round 18Sat Aug 0314:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 19Sat Aug 1014:30VS
Revo Fitness Stadium - Round 20Fri Aug 1619:10VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 21Sat Aug 2414:30VS
Fremantle Community Bank Oval
Board of Directors, Staff and Volunteers
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
DIRECTOR - BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT
LARRY LOPEZ
|
DIRECTOR
RICHARD COHEN
|
DIRECTOR
PIA DRUMMOND
|
DIRECTOR YOUTH
CLAIRE O'DONNELL
|
NUMBER 1 TICKET HOLDER
HONOURABLE PETER QUINLAN SC - CHIEF JUSTICE of the SUPREME COURT of WA |
CLUB PATRON & VICE PATRONS
Club Patrons | Leith and Ross Kelly |
Vice Patron | David Elsegood - CMI |
Vice Patron | LORD MAYOR Basil Zempilas - City of Perth |
Vice Patron | Richard Homsany - Cardinal Lawyers |
Vice Patron | Gary O'Neill - Kevrek Australia |
Vice Patron | HONOURABLE Peter Collier MLC |
Vice Patron | Tracey Roberts MP - Member for Pearce |
Vice Patron | Ian Goodenough MP - Member for Moore |
Vice Patron | Emily Hamilton MLA - Member for Joondalup |
Vice Patron | MAYOR Albert Jacob - City of Joondalup |
Vice Patron | MAYOR - Linda Aitken - City of Wanneroo |
STAFF |
|
Chief Executive Officer | JOE McCARTHY |
Administration Manager | TRACY VENNER |
Projects Officer | PAOLA ZITO |
General Manager Football Operations | RYAN MCKENZIE |
Football Operations Coordinator | CALLUM PAROCZAI |
Talent Manager | CLINT RUDD |
Hhead of WAFLW Development | LUKE RICHARDSON |
Finance Officer | LILLIAN KLUGE |
WAFL LEAGUE COACHES |
|
Senior Coach | Jason Salecic |
Director of Coaches & Leadership | Darren Harris |
Assistant Coach | Blake Arnold |
Assistant Coach | Brayden Duckworth |
Assistant Coach | Kim Rigoll |
Specalist Coach | Dion Fleay |
Specialist Coach | Matt Guadagnin |
Ruck Coach | Ron Skender |
Interchange Steward | Roberto Pieri |
Team Manager | David Prout |
League Runner | Andrew Strijk |
Time Keeper | Trent Chisholm |
Prpoerty Manager | Ray Garcia |
WAFL RESERVES COACHES |
|
Reserves/Development Coach | Paul Sanzone |
Assistant Coach | Daniel Barnard |
Assistant Coach | Phil Johnson |
Assistant Coach | Steve Russell |
Interchange Steward | Gavin Lambert |
Team Manager | Brett Dyke |
Time Keeper | Andrew Clarke |
WAFL TALENT COACHES |
|
Colts Head Coach | Steve Chapman |
Colts Assistant Coach | Josh Wooden |
Colts Assistant Coach | Ryan Fong |
Colts Assistant Coach | Paul Downer |
Colts Development | Ben Horgan |
Colts Development | Luke Richardson |
Colts Development | Chris Kuenen |
Colts Runner | Brendan Long |
Futures Head Coach | Todd Stewart |
Futures Assistant Coach | Mark Hutchings |
Futures Assistant Coach | Luke Richardson |
Futures Assistant Coach | Derek Jennings |
Futures Assistant Coach | Michael Luca |
Futures Assistant Coach | Michael Barton |
Welfare Officer | Matt Lownes |
Colts/Futures Team Manager | Chris Erikson |
WAFL STRENGTH & CONDITIONING STAFF |
|
SENIOR |
|
S&C Coach | Corey Green |
S&C Coach | David Cassidy |
TALENT |
|
Colts S&C Head Coach | Angus Easton-Hayes |
WAFL SENIOR MEDICAL TEAM |
|
SENIOR |
|
Club Doctor | Dr Greg Smith |
Physiotherapist | Nathan Stephens |
Head Trainer | Maddie Simon |
Sports Trainer | Isabella Bernardini |
Sports Trainer | Victoria Carta |
Sports Trainer | Tom Murphey |
Sports Trainer | Renae Eichner |
Sports Trainer | Kirra Price |
Sports Trainer | Siobhan Glover |
Water Carrier | Andrew Collett |
TALENT |
|
Head Physio | Nathan Stephens |
Head Trainer | Jess Fordham |
Head Trainer | Alex Stryn |
Sports Trainer | Brandon Landsdown-Goodman |
Sports Trainer | Kayla van den Heever |
Sports Trainer | Zoe Courtney |
Time Keeper | Alan Veipch |
WAFLW |
|
WAFLW LEAGUE COACHES |
|
Senior Coach | Clint Degebrodt |
Senior Assistant Coach | Shane Beros |
Opposition Analysis/ Tactics | Jason Bloom |
Line Coach | Donna Field |
Assistant Line Coach | Tori Audino |
Line Coach | Kristen Nelson |
Assistant Line Coach | Louise McBride |
Line Coach | Carly Sutton |
Assistant Line Coach | Paul Beaver |
Runner | David Lindsay |
Team Manager | Jennifer Bennett |
Scoreboard Operator | Kane Roper |
ROGERS CUP COACHES |
|
Senior Coach | Scott Kounis |
Assistant Coach | Fiona Boucher |
Line Coach | Damon Brimson |
Line Coach | Brett Foster |
Line Coach | Hannah Philip |
Team Manager | Vanessa Thomson |
Runner | Liam Feist |
Head of Personal Excellence | Travis Fitch |
WAFLW SENIOR MEDICAL TEAM |
|
Head of Medical | Brendan Aitkins |
Head of High Performance | Megan Kauffman |
Head of Pathways | Dave Burton |
Sports Trainer | Matteo Bresciani |
Sports Trainer | Tom Pappa |
Sports Trainer | Aimee Evans |
Sports Trainer | Olivia Neal |
Sports Trainer | Jack Hunter |
Sports Trainer | Jayden Mitchell |
Sports Trainer | Breanna Entwistle |
Sports Trainer | Sam Le |
Sports Trainer | Katelin Bertolami |
Sports Trainer | Brooke Hurst |
Moora Citrus Female Academy |
|
Manager | Dave Burton |
Academy Mentor | Ray Bartholomew |
Senior Coach | Bianca Webb |
Assistant Coach | Jen Dwyer |
Development Coach | Brooke Hongell |
Development Coach | Jacinta Jensen |
Head of S & C | Maddie Simon |
Welfare & Wellbeing | Krystal McClusky |
Photographer / Videography | Brian Conduit |
WAFL MATCH DAY STAFF |
|
Match Day Coordinator | Tony Hristianopoulos |
Scoreboard Attendant | - |
Ground Announcer | Frank Alvaro |
Photographer | Belinda Taylor |
Parking | Louis Zampogna |
Gate | Andy Gorton |
Gate | Lucy Hristianopoulos |
WEST PERTH DISTRICT TEAM |
|
Community Development manager | ANDREW RIDLEY |
WAFC Participation Officer | MITCH GUPANIS |
Competition Administrator | KATHY MONCK |